artist

Arthur Sebestyén

Name Variants:
Sebestyén, Artúr
Gender:
male
Born:
1868, Pest
Died:
Nationality:
Hungary
Places of Activity:
Kmetty-utca 20; VI, Budapest
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Catalogue Entries: 3
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
György, le vieux Vastag HU 1834 1922 2 exhibitions
Ernő Vörös HU 1882 1922 2 exhibitions
Luma Csúzy DE 1856 1934 2 exhibitions
Manó Vesztróczy HU 1875 1915 2 exhibitions
Géza Udvary HU 1872 1932 2 exhibitions
Mozart Rottmann HU 1874 1958 2 exhibitions
Antal Szirmai HU 1860 1927 2 exhibitions
Zsigmond Vajda HU 1860 1931 2 exhibitions
Károly Lotz HU 1833 1904 2 exhibitions
Béla Spanyi HU 1852 1914 2 exhibitions
Zsigmond Nagy HU 1872 1932 2 exhibitions
Tivadar Zemplényi HU 1864 1917 2 exhibitions
Gyula Benczúr HU 1844 1920 2 exhibitions
Laszlo Hegedus HU 1870 1911 2 exhibitions
Hugó Poll HU 1867 1931 2 exhibitions
Janos Pentelei-Molnar HU 1878 1924 2 exhibitions
Gusztáv Magyar-Mannheimer HU 1859 1937 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Arthur Sebestyén." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/4971