artist

Vladimir Romanovich Kargus-Smolenskij

Russian painter, 1890-1917

Name Variants:
Vladimir Romanovič
Gender:
male
Born:
1890
Died:
1917
Nationality:
Russia
Places of Activity:
M. Posadskaya 6, kv. 11, Saint Petersburg
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Catalogue Entries: 10
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 10
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
no map data available
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Vladimir Romanovich Kargus-Smolenskij." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Jul 7, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/5131