artist

Julij Jakovlevič Gombarg

Russian caricaturist, 1880-1954

Name Variants:
Gombarg, Julij Jakovlevič; Gom-Barg, Julij Jakovlevič; Idarskij, Ju.; Ju. Idarskij; Rembo, Gjuj; Gjuj Rembo
Gender:
male
Born:
1880, Golta
Died:
Nationality:
Russia
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 62
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 62
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Julij Jakovlevič Gombarg." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Oct 27, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/5185