artist

Sergei Podgaevskii

Unknown artist

Name Variants:
Podgaevskij, Sergej; Podgaevsky, Sergey
Gender:
male
Born:
Died:
1953, Poltava
Nationality:
Russia
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Catalogue Entries: 15
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Mar‒Apr 1914 No. 4 [No. 4 : No. 4] Moscow [Dom Levisson : Levisson House] 15
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

Additional Information

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Sergei Podgaevskii." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Feb 26, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500460636