artist

Anne-Pierre de Kat

Belgian painter, 1881-1968

Name Variants:
Dekat, Anne [name variation]
Name Variants (ULAN):
De Kat, Anne-Pierre; Kat, Anne-Pierre De
Gender:
male
Born:
1881, Delft
Nationality:
Belgium
Places of Activity:
156, rue du Cornet, Brussels
51, rue Nothomb, Brussels (Etterbeek)
16, Rue du Loutrier, Watermaal-Bosvoorde
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 5
Catalogue Entries: 37
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Medard Maertens BE 1875 1946 4 exhibitions
Joseph Albert BE 1886 1981 4 exhibitions
Jehan Frison BE 1888 1961 5 exhibitions
Henri Louis Philippe Le Roux BE 1872 1942 4 exhibitions
André Blandin FR 1878 Mar 11, 1944 4 exhibitions
Gustave van de Woestijne BE 1881 1947 3 exhibitions
Henri Roidot BE 1877 1960 3 exhibitions
Fernand Verhaegen BE 1883 1975 3 exhibitions
Philibert Cockx BE 1879 1949 3 exhibitions
Charles Counhaye BE 1884 1971 2 exhibitions
Remy Havermans 2 exhibitions
Lucie Wansart 2 exhibitions
De Serafa 2 exhibitions
Anthonius Matthias Hirschig NL 1867 1939 2 exhibitions
R. Houpels 2 exhibitions
Pierre Scoupreman BE 1873 1960 2 exhibitions
Charles Dehoy BE 1872 1940 2 exhibitions
Renée Stièvenart BE 1887 1976 2 exhibitions
Albert Servaes BE 1883 1966 2 exhibitions
Emile Rommelaere BE 1873 Nov 21, 1961 2 exhibitions
Juliette Cambier BE 1874 1963 2 exhibitions
Adolphe Wansart BE 1873 1954 2 exhibitions
Michel Sterckmans BE 1883 2 exhibitions
Henri Stielemans 2 exhibitions
Jean Brusselmans BE 1884 1953 2 exhibitions
Georges Latinis BE 1885 1963 3 exhibitions
Theresia Elisa van Hall NL 1872 1931 3 exhibitions
Fernand Lantoine FR 1876 1955 4 exhibitions
Léon de Smet BE 1881 1966 4 exhibitions
François Verheyden BE 1806 1890 2 exhibitions
Constant van Offel BE 1885 1924 3 exhibitions
Tony van Os BE 1886 1945 2 exhibitions
William Jelley BE 1856 1932 3 exhibitions
Adrienne Bruyère BE 1870 1950 2 exhibitions
Maurice Daniel Soudan BE 1880 1948 2 exhibitions
Marnix d' Haveloose BE 1882 1973 2 exhibitions
René De Man BE 3 exhibitions
Willem Paerels BE 1878 1962 3 exhibitions
Willy Schlobach BE 1865 1951 2 exhibitions
Maurice Guilbert FR 1876 1933 2 exhibitions
Aloys Hugonnet CH 1879 1938 2 exhibitions
Pierre Abattuci BE 1871 1942 2 exhibitions
Edgard Tytgat BE 1879 1957 2 exhibitions
Marten Van Der Loo BE 1880 1920 2 exhibitions
Richard Heintz BE 1871 1929 3 exhibitions
Marcel Jefferys BE 1872 1924 4 exhibitions
Charles Theunissen BE 1871 1948 2 exhibitions
Louis Thévenet BE 1874 1930 3 exhibitions
Constant Permeke BE 1886 1952 2 exhibitions
Pierre Paulus BE 1881 1959 2 exhibitions
Louis-Gustave Cambier BE 1874 1949 2 exhibitions
Oscar Petyt 2 exhibitions
Gustave de Smet BE 1877 1943 2 exhibitions
Ferdinand Schirren BE 1872 1944 2 exhibitions
Modeste Huys BE 1874 1932 2 exhibitions
Anna De Weert BE 1867 1950 2 exhibitions
Albert Crahay BE 1881 1914 2 exhibitions
Alphonse van, Jr. Beurden BE 1878 1961 2 exhibitions
Alfred Hazledine BE 1876 1957 2 exhibitions
Jenny Montigny BE 1875 1937 2 exhibitions
Armand Rassenfosse BE 1862 1934 2 exhibitions
James Ensor BE 1860 1949 2 exhibitions
Auguste Oleffe BE 1867 1931 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Anne-Pierre de Kat." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Nov 8, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500056559