artist

Roger Deverin

French painter and illustrator, 1884-1973

Name Variants:
Déverin, Roger
Gender:
male
Born:
1884, Paris
Died:
1973, Paris
Nationality:
France
Places of Activity:
65, rue Claude-Bernard, Paris
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 7
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 7
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Oct 18‒Nov 25, 1905 Salon d'Automne. 3e Exposition Paris Grand Palais des Champs Elysées 1 arts associations
Jan 22‒Feb 15, 1913 10e Exposition des Peintres du Paris Moderne Paris Galerie La Boëtie 6 art galleries, artist's collectives
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Jean-Louis Lefort FR 1875 1954 2 exhibitions
Paul-Emile Mangeant FR 1868 1938 2 exhibitions
Louis Braquaval FR 1854 1919 2 exhibitions
Raymond Charmaison FR 1876 1955 2 exhibitions
Louis Abel-Truchet FR 1857 1918 2 exhibitions
Jean-François Raffaëlli FR 1850 1924 2 exhibitions

Additional Information

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Roger Deverin." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Apr 15, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/5262