artist

Istvan Zichy

Hungarian artist, 1879-1951

Name Variants:
Zichy, István; Zichy, Stefan (Graf)
Gender:
male
Born:
1879, Bábolna
Died:
1951, Aba
Nationality:
Hungary
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 5
Catalogue Entries: 13
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
no map data available
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
István Zádor HU 1882 1963 4 exhibitions
Katalin Hindi Szabó HU 1889 1929 3 exhibitions
János Kmetty HU 1889 1975 3 exhibitions
Kálmán Sashegyi HU 1886 1912 3 exhibitions
Zoltán Karczag HU 1881 1944 3 exhibitions
Álmos Jaschik HU 1885 1950 3 exhibitions
Jenő Ferkai HU 1877 1963 2 exhibitions
Móricz Sándor HU 1885 1924 3 exhibitions
Ervin Raáb HU 1874 1959 3 exhibitions
Zoltán Páldy HU 1884 1939 3 exhibitions
Gitta Gyenes HU 1888 1960 3 exhibitions
József Egry HU 1883 1951 4 exhibitions
Ervin Plány HU 1885 1916 2 exhibitions
Árpád Juhász HU 1863 1914 2 exhibitions
Gyula Kövér HU 1883 1956 2 exhibitions
Stella Prottmann HU 2 exhibitions
Janos Czencz HU 1885 1960 2 exhibitions
Valér Ferenczy HU 1885 1954 4 exhibitions
Aladár Körösfői-Kriesch HU 1863 1920 4 exhibitions
Attila Sassy HU 1880 1967 3 exhibitions
Henrik Major HU 1895 1948 2 exhibitions
Loránd E. Lengyel HU 2 exhibitions
Sándor Nagy HU 1869 1950 2 exhibitions
József Nemes Lampérth HU 1891 1924 2 exhibitions
Pál Huzella HU 1886 1967 2 exhibitions
Armand Schönberger HU 1885 1974 2 exhibitions
Ervin Körmendi-Frimm HU 1885 1939 3 exhibitions
Béla Kádár HU 1877 1955 3 exhibitions
Márton Tuszkay HU 1884 1940 2 exhibitions
Antal Littkey HU 1879 2 exhibitions
Béla Ernő Götz HU 1882 1934 2 exhibitions
Tivadar Mousson HU 1887 1946 2 exhibitions
Mária Turán Hacker HU 1886 2 exhibitions
Zoltán Csáktornyai HU 1886 1921 2 exhibitions
Desider von Fáy HU 1888 1954 2 exhibitions
Szilárd Kővári SK 1882 1916 3 exhibitions
Jenő Szigeti HU 1881 1944 2 exhibitions
Géza Bornemisza HU 1884 1966 2 exhibitions
József Kornai HU 1889 1929 2 exhibitions
Hugó Scheiber HU 1873 1950 2 exhibitions
Dezső Rózsaffy HU 1877 1937 2 exhibitions
Ede Bohacsek HU 1888 1915 2 exhibitions
Elemér Csukássy HU 1876 1954 2 exhibitions
Frigyes Borszéky 1880 1955 2 exhibitions
Alfréd Feiks HU 1880 1953 3 exhibitions
Géza Záhonyi HU 1889 2 exhibitions
Artúr Lakatos HU 1880 1968 2 exhibitions
Andor Székely HU 1877 1945 2 exhibitions
Vilmos Nagy HU 1874 1953 2 exhibitions
Oszkár Glatz HU 1872 1958 3 exhibitions
Sandor Ziffer HU 1888 1962 2 exhibitions
Géza Pap HU 1883 2 exhibitions
Jenő Keményffy HU 1875 1920 2 exhibitions
Antal Berkes HU 1874 1938 2 exhibitions
Lajos Gulácsy HU 1882 1932 2 exhibitions
Nándor Katona HU 1864 1932 2 exhibitions
László Mednyánszky HU 1852 1919 2 exhibitions
József Rippl-Rónai HU 1861 1927 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Istvan Zichy." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500183150