artist

Bruno Sanden

Name Variants:
Sanden, Bruno von
Gender:
male
Born:
1886
Nationality:
[unknown]
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Catalogue Entries: 2
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
no map data available
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Nov 1910‒Jan 1911 Einundzwanzigste Ausstellung der Berliner Secession. Zeichnende Künste Berlin Ausstellungshaus am Kurfürstendamm 208/9 2 artist associations
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Bruno Sanden." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/gnd/127813128