artist

Jakobine Sattler

Name Variants:
Hildenbrandt, Jacobine [name after marriage]; Druffel, Jacobine von [name after marriage]
Gender:
female
Born:
1886
Died:
1966
Nationality:
Germany
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Catalogue Entries: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
no map data available
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
May 1‒Oct 20, 1907 Internationale Kunstausstellung Mannheim Mannheim Kunsthalle Mannheim 1
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Jakobine Sattler." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Dec 6, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/5594