artist

Elizabeth Andrews

Name Variants:
Andrews, Marian Elizabeth; Andrews, Elsie
Gender:
female
Born:
1882
Died:
Nationality:
United Kingdom
Places of Activity:
27 Emys Road, Eastbourne
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Catalogue Entries: 3
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 3
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Sidney Mawson GB 1876 1937 2 exhibitions
Helen Catherine Bedford GB 1874 1949 2 exhibitions
Annie Louisa Swynnerton GB 1844 1933 2 exhibitions
L. A. Harrison GB 1867 1937 2 exhibitions
Mary McEvoy GB 1870 1941 2 exhibitions
Betty Maud Christian Fagan GB 1875 1932 2 exhibitions
Margaret Fisher Prout GB 1875 1963 2 exhibitions
Evelyn Cheston GB 1875 1929 2 exhibitions
Essil R. Elmslie GB 1880 1952 2 exhibitions
Charles Stabb GB 1872 1930 2 exhibitions
Philip Connard GB 1875 1958 2 exhibitions
Henry Lamb GB 1883 1960 2 exhibitions
Henry Tonks GB 1862 1937 2 exhibitions
Frederick Brown GB 1851 1941 2 exhibitions
William Rothenstein GB 1872 1945 2 exhibitions
Francis Edward James GB 1849 1920 2 exhibitions
Albert Daniel Rutherston GB 1881 1953 2 exhibitions
Gerard Chowne GB 1875 1917 2 exhibitions
Ambrose McEvoy GB 1878 1927 2 exhibitions
F. H. S. Shepherd GB 1877 1948 2 exhibitions
Augustus John GB 1878 1961 2 exhibitions
Francis Dodd GB 1874 1949 2 exhibitions
Ethel Walker GB 1861 1951 2 exhibitions
Bernard Sickert DE 1862 1932 2 exhibitions
Walter Westley Russell GB 1867 1949 2 exhibitions
Hugh Bellingham-Smith GB 1866 1922 2 exhibitions
Alfred Hayward GB 1875 1971 2 exhibitions
David Muirhead GB 1867 1930 2 exhibitions
Mark Fisher GB 1841 1923 2 exhibitions
William Orpen GB 1878 1931 2 exhibitions
Alice Maud Fanner GB 1865 1930 2 exhibitions
Spencer Gore GB 1878 1914 2 exhibitions
Sydney Lee GB 1866 1949 2 exhibitions
Charles John Holmes GB 1868 1936 2 exhibitions
Alfred William Rich GB 1856 1921 2 exhibitions
Philip Wilson Steer GB 1860 1942 2 exhibitions
Wilfrid-Gabriel De Glehn GB 1870 1951 2 exhibitions
Lucien Pissarro FR 1863 1944 2 exhibitions
Walter Richard Sickert GB 1860 1942 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Elizabeth Andrews." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/5767