artist

Paul Adolf Seehaus

German painter, engraver, and draftsman, 1891-1919

Name Variants:
[Pseud.] Barnett
Gender:
male
Born:
1891, Bonn
Died:
Nationality:
Germany
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 4
Catalogue Entries: 16
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 3
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Paul Adolf Seehaus." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Sep 3, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500013103