artist

Stanisław Stückgold

Polish painter and sculptor, 1868-1933

Name Variants:
Stückgold, Stanislaus
Name Variants (ULAN):
Stückgold, Stanislaus; Stuckgold, Stanislaus
Gender:
male
Born:
Died:
1933, Paris
Nationality:
Poland
Places of Activity:
13 Rue Bossonade, Paris
Munich
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 3
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 2
Catalogue Entries: 6
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 6
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Nov 18, 1911‒Jan 31, 1912 Neue Secession Berlin. IV. Ausstellung. Gemälde. Berlin Räumlichkeiten der Neuen Secession 2 artist associations
Aug‒Sep 1913 Neue Kunst. II.Gesamtausstellung Munich Hans Goltz 1 art galleries
Sep 20‒Dec 1, 1913 Der Sturm. Erster Deutscher Herbstsalon Berlin Lepke-Räume 3 art galleries
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Stanisław Stückgold." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Mar 5, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500176308