artist

Conrad Kikkert

Dutch painter and critic, 1882-1965

Name Variants:
Kickert, Conrad
Name Variants (ULAN):
Kickert, Conrad; Kikkert, Conrad Kikkert Tot Den Egmond
Gender:
male
Born:
Died:
1965, Paris
Nationality:
Netherlands
Places of Activity:
110, rue Denfent Rochereau, Paris
26, rue du Départ, Paris
Huize ten Duyne, Zandvoort
229, B-ld Paspail, Paris
Paris
Veere
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 5
Catalogue Entries: 23
Exhibiting Countries: 2
Exhibiting Cities: 4
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Conrad Kikkert." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500005423