artist

Olga Nyblom

Swedish painter and textile artist, 1872-1955

Name Variants:
Lundberg, Olga Maria [name at birth]
Gender:
female
Born:
Died:
1955, Storängen
Nationality:
Sweden
Places of Activity:
Djurgårdsbron; Lido, Stockholm
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 3
Catalogue Entries: 5
Exhibiting Countries: 3
Exhibiting Cities: 3
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
01/06/1905 - end/10/1905 IX. Internationale Kunstausstellung Munich Königlicher Glaspalast 2 artist associations
Oct 6‒Nov 15, 1906 Salon d'Automne. 4e Exposition Paris Grand Palais des Champs Elysées 2 arts associations
Jun 1, 1911 Retrospektiva Konstutställningen 1861-1911 Gothenburg Gothenburg [exact location unknown] 1 arts associations, private association
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Johan Tiren SE 1853 1911 2 exhibitions
Gustaf Cederström SE 1845 1933 2 exhibitions
Pelle Malmborg SE 1869 1953 2 exhibitions
Paul Edmund Graf SE 1866 1903 2 exhibitions
Anshelm Leonard Schulzberg SE 1862 1945 2 exhibitions
Berndt Lindholm FI 1841 1914 2 exhibitions
Reinhold Norstedt SE 1843 1911 2 exhibitions
Ivar Gustaf Julius Nyberg SE 1855 1925 2 exhibitions
Julius Kronberg SE 1850 1921 2 exhibitions
Knut Borgh SE 1867 1946 2 exhibitions
Axel Fahlcrantz SE 1851 1925 2 exhibitions
Oscar Hullgren SE 1869 1948 3 exhibitions
Erik Hedberg SE 1868 1959 3 exhibitions
Gustav Bernhard Osterman SE 1870 1938 3 exhibitions
Alfred Wahlberg SE 1834 1906 2 exhibitions
Olof Per Ulrik Arborelius SE 1842 1915 2 exhibitions
Ture Nikolaus Cederström SE 1843 1924 2 exhibitions
Anna Nordgren SE 1847 1916 2 exhibitions
Wilhelm Smith SE 1867 1947 2 exhibitions
Georg Rosen SE 1843 1923 2 exhibitions
Carl Johansson SE 1863 1944 2 exhibitions
Emerik Stenberg SE 1873 1927 2 exhibitions
Johan Ericson SE 1849 1925 2 exhibitions
Gottfrid Samuel Nickolaus Kallsteniüs SE 1861 1943 3 exhibitions
Gunnar August Hallström SE 1875 1943 2 exhibitions
Emil Österman SE 1870 1927 2 exhibitions
Ivar Arosenius SE 1878 1909 2 exhibitions
Vilhelm Emanuel Behm NO 1859 1934 2 exhibitions
Hans von Faber du Faur DE 1863 1940 2 exhibitions
Lisbeth Delvolvé-Carrière FR 1878 1968 2 exhibitions
Paul Albert Laurens FR 1870 1934 2 exhibitions
Hans Emmenegger CH 1866 1940 2 exhibitions
Eugène Loup FR 1867 1948 2 exhibitions
Eugène Henri Alexandre Chigot FR 1860 1923 2 exhibitions
Olof August Andreas Jernberg SE 1855 1935 2 exhibitions
Louis Abel-Truchet FR 1857 1918 2 exhibitions
André Sureda FR 1872 1930 2 exhibitions
František Kupka CZ 1871 1957 2 exhibitions
Edouard Saglio FR 1867 2 exhibitions
Otto Hesselbom SE 1848 1913 2 exhibitions
Raoul Du Gardier FR 1871 1952 2 exhibitions
Gaston Prunier FR 1863 1927 2 exhibitions
Adriaan Joseph Heymans BE 1839 1921 2 exhibitions
T. Frantisek Simon CZ 1877 1942 2 exhibitions
Eugen Spiro DE 1874 1972 2 exhibitions
Félix Vallotton CH 1865 1925 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Olga Nyblom." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/6448