artist

Josef Diveky

Hungarian artist, 1887-1951

Name Variants:
Von Divéky, Josef [name variation]
Gender:
male
Born:
1887, Farmos
Died:
Nationality:
Hungary
Places of Activity:
Stubenring 3; 1010, Vienna, [Kunstgewerbeschule des Österreichischen Museums für Kunst und Industrie]
58, Rue Stanley, Uccle
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 3
Catalogue Entries: 5
Exhibiting Countries: 2
Exhibiting Cities: 2
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Jun 1‒Nov 16, 1908 Kunstschau Wien Vienna Gebäude der Kunstschau Wien 2 artist associations
May‒Oct 1909 Internationale Kunstschau Wien Vienna Gebäude der Kunstschau Wien 1 artist associations
May 9‒Nov 2, 1914 Exposition Générale des Beaux-Arts / Salon Triennale Brussels Palais du Cinquantenaire 2 artist associations
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Josef Diveky." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500135229