artist

Bertha Züricher

Name Variants:
Bertha Zuricher
Gender:
female
Born:
1869, Bern
Died:
1949, Bern
Nationality:
Switzerland
Places of Activity:
114, faubourg Saint-Honoré, Paris, [chez M. Druet]
Bern
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 3
Catalogue Entries: 10
Exhibiting Countries: 2
Exhibiting Cities: 2
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Oct 18‒Nov 25, 1905 Salon d'Automne. 3e Exposition Paris Grand Palais des Champs Elysées 1 arts associations
Feb 22‒Mar 25, 1906 La Libre Esthétique. La treizième Exposition Brussels Brussels (exact location unknown) 7 artist associations
Nov 13‒Dec 4, 1909 Natures Mortes et Fleurs (Peintures) Paris Galerie Eug. Blot 2 art galleries
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Bertha Züricher." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Oct 28, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/gnd/129806323