artist

Antonia Vighné

Name Variants:
[name at birth[ Chevalier, Antónia; [name after marriage] Vigh, Ferencné
Gender:
female
Born:
1886, Paris
Nationality:
[unknown]
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 1
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 1
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Sep 3‒Sep 1911 A Művészház [második] zsűrimentes kiállítása [The [Second] Exhibition Without a Jury of the Művészház] Budapest Művészház 1 artist associations
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Antonia Vighné." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/6699