artist

Peter Zmitek

Name Variants:
Žmitek, Peter
Gender:
male
Born:
1874, Kropa
Died:
Nationality:
Slovenia
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 5
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 5
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
1906 Imp. Royal Austrian Exhibition London Earls Court 5
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

Additional Information

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Peter Zmitek." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified May 16, 2021. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/6724