artist

Ernest Boudet

Name Variants:
Boudet, Ernest-Victor; Boudet, Georges
Gender:
male
Born:
Died:
1926
Nationality:
France
Places of Activity:
62, boulevard Carnot, Toulouse
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 4
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 41
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 41
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Ernest Boudet." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Dec 23, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/7363