artist

Ferenc Lipóth

Hungarian painter, 1886-1919

Name Variants:
Lipóth, Ferenc; Lipóth, Franz
Gender:
male
Born:
Died:
1919
Nationality:
Hungary
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 16
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 15, other medium: 1
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
József Róna HU 1861 1939 2 exhibitions

Additional Information

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Ferenc Lipóth." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Dec 26, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/7441