artist

Fűlőp Beck

Hungarian sculptor and medalist, 1873-1945

Name Variants:
Beck Ö. Fülöp; Beck Ötvös, Fülöp; Beck Ödön, Fülöp
Name Variants (ULAN):
Fűlőp Beck Ő; Ő, Fűlőp Beck; Fűlőp Beck Őtvős; Beck, Fülöp Ö.
Gender:
male
Born:
1873, Pápa
Died:
Nationality:
Hungary
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 32
Types of Work: other medium: 4, painting and drawing: 28
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Fűlőp Beck." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Mar 6, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500062081