artist

Jean Lacoste

Name Variants:
Lacoste Borde, Joseph Jean Marie
Gender:
male
Born:
1872
Died:
1930
Nationality:
France
Places of Activity:
24, rue Sainte-Ursule, Toulouse
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 10
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 10
no map data available
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
1914 Société des Artistes Méridionaux Toulouse. IXme Exposition Toulouse Ancienne Caisse d'épargne 10
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Jean Lacoste." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified May 18, 2021. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/gnd/1151958409