artist

Renaud de Levezou de Vezins

French painter, 1882-1932

Name Variants:
Renaud de Vezins
Gender:
male
Died:
1932
Nationality:
France
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 8
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 8
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Renaud de Levezou de Vezins." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Nov 26, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/7483