artist

Marie-Mela Muter

Polish painter active in France, 1886-1967

Name Variants:
Muter, Mela; Mutermilch, Maria Melania; Klingsland, Maria Melania
Name Variants (ULAN):
Marie-Mela Muter; Muter, Marie Mela; Muter, Mela; Klingsland, Marie-Mela; Mutermilch, Marie Mela; Muttermilch, Maria Melania
Gender:
female
Born:
Died:
1967, Paris
Nationality:
France
Places of Activity:
8, rue de la Grande-Chaumière, Paris
Paris
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 4
Catalogue Entries: 11
Exhibiting Countries: 4
Exhibiting Cities: 4
collapse all Catalogue View List View

Additional Information

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Marie-Mela Muter." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Jan 13, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500080105