artist

Emile Roustan

Name Variants:
Roustan, Émile [name variation]
Gender:
male
Born:
Died:
1957
Nationality:
France
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 3
Catalogue Entries: 16
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Oct 6‒Nov 15, 1906 Salon d'Automne. 4e Exposition Paris Grand Palais des Champs Elysées 2 arts associations
Apr 30‒May 19, 1907 Exposition de Peintures Paris Galerie B. Weill 8 art galleries
Feb 3‒15, 1913 Exposition Paris Galerie Druet 6 art galleries
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Tristan Klingsor FR 1874 1966 2 exhibitions
Robert Deborne FR 1870 1944 2 exhibitions
Maurice Asselin FR 1882 1947 2 exhibitions
Eugène Zak PL 1884 1926 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Emile Roustan." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Oct 25, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/7623