artist

Hans Ødegaard

Name Variants:
Ödegaard Hans
Gender:
male
Born:
May 30, 1876, Ringerike
Died:
Nationality:
Norway
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Catalogue Entries: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Apr 22‒Oct 31, 1907 VII. Esposizione Internazionale d’Arte della Città di Venezia Venice Giardini Pubblici 1 others
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Hans Ødegaard." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Nov 9, 2018. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/7681