artist

Käthe Olshausen-Schönberger

Name Variants:
Katharina von Dombrowski, Käthe von Dombrowski Baroness von Dombrowski
Gender:
female
Born:
Jun 11, 1881, Mödling
Died:
Jan 1, 1968, Graz
Nationality:
Austria
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Catalogue Entries: 2
Exhibiting Countries: 2
Exhibiting Cities: 2
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Apr 22‒Oct 31, 1907 VII. Esposizione Internazionale d’Arte della Città di Venezia Venice Giardini Pubblici 1 others
Feb 16‒Apr 20, 1908 Deutsche Kunstausstellung Bremen Bremen Kunsthalle Bremen 1 artist associations, museums
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Käthe Olshausen-Schönberger." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/gnd/105334774