artist

Marcel Noblot

French painter, 1880-1935

Name Variants:
Noblot, Marcel Albert; Nob
Gender:
male
Born:
1880, Metz
Died:
1935
Nationality:
France
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 7
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 7
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Dec 1, 1904‒Jan 5, 1905 Exposition De Peintures, Pastels, Aquarelles, Dessins & Croquis Paris Galerie B. Weill 7 art galleries
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Marcel Noblot." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 3, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/gnd/1054359180