artist

Thorowgood Enid

Name Variants:
Thorowgood, Enid Caroline
Gender:
female
Born:
Died:
1973
Nationality:
United Kingdom
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 3
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 3
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Jul‒Aug 7, 1911 The London Salon of the Allied Artists' Association. Fourth Year London Royal Albert Hall 3 artist associations
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

Additional Information

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Thorowgood Enid." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Apr 18, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/8186