artist

L.-J. Charles Bisschops

Name Variants:
Charles-Louis Bisschops [name variation]
Gender:
male
Born:
Died:
1975, Rossignol
Nationality:
Belgium
Places of Activity:
111, Rue Traversière, Brussels
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 4
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 4
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
May 9‒Nov 2, 1914 Exposition Générale des Beaux-Arts / Salon Triennale Brussels Palais du Cinquantenaire 4 artist associations
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "L.-J. Charles Bisschops." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Apr 24, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/gnd/174185405