artist

Victor François Eugène Dupont

Name Variants:
Dupont, Victor
Gender:
male
Born:
Died:
1941, Paris
Nationality:
France
Places of Activity:
Paris
2, Passage de Dantzig, Paris
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 4
Catalogue Entries: 9
Exhibiting Countries: 3
Exhibiting Cities: 4
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Henry de Waroquier FR 1881 1970 2 exhibitions
Martha Stettler CH 1870 1945 2 exhibitions
Jacques Nam FR 1881 1974 2 exhibitions
Louis Claude Paviot FR 1872 1943 2 exhibitions
Tristan Klingsor FR 1874 1966 2 exhibitions
Paul Deltombe FR 1878 1971 3 exhibitions
Julius Bretz DE 1870 1953 2 exhibitions
Jean Peské RU 1880 1949 3 exhibitions
Alice Bailly CH 1872 1938 2 exhibitions
Alice Dannenberg RU 1861 1948 2 exhibitions
Jacques Villon FR 1875 1963 2 exhibitions
Emilie Charmy FR 1878 1974 2 exhibitions
Rodolphe Fornerod CH 1877 1953 2 exhibitions
Henri Ottmann FR 1877 1927 2 exhibitions
Wilhelm Schmurr DE 1878 1959 2 exhibitions
Max Clarenbach DE 1880 1952 2 exhibitions
Karl Edvard Diriks NO 1855 1930 2 exhibitions
Christian Rohlfs DE 1849 1938 2 exhibitions
Jean Metzinger FR 1883 1956 2 exhibitions
Charles-François-Prosper Guérin FR 1875 1939 3 exhibitions
Maurice de Vlaminck FR 1876 1958 3 exhibitions
Karl Hofer DE 1878 1955 2 exhibitions
André Derain FR 1880 1954 3 exhibitions
Louis Valtat FR 1869 1952 2 exhibitions
Jules Pascin BG 1885 1930 2 exhibitions
Julius Seyler DE 1873 1958 2 exhibitions
Jean Puy FR 1876 1960 2 exhibitions
Pierre Paul Girieud FR 1876 1948 2 exhibitions
Othon Friesz FR 1879 1949 3 exhibitions
Henri Charles Manguin FR 1874 1949 3 exhibitions
Emil Rudolf Weiss DE 1875 1942 2 exhibitions
Vassily Kandinsky RU 1866 1944 3 exhibitions
Ker-Xavier Roussel FR 1867 1944 2 exhibitions
Kees van Dongen NL 1877 1968 2 exhibitions
Paul Gauguin FR 1848 1903 2 exhibitions
Henri Matisse FR 1869 1954 2 exhibitions
Max Liebermann DE 1847 1935 2 exhibitions
Edouard Vuillard FR 1868 1940 2 exhibitions
Pierre Bonnard FR 1867 1947 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Victor François Eugène Dupont." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/8284