artist

Francisco Durrio

Spanish sculptor, ceramicist, and goldsmith, 1868-1940

Name Variants:
Francisco Durrio de Madrón [name variation]; Paco Durrio [name variation]
Name Variants (ULAN):
Durrieu de Madrón, Francisco; Durrio y Madrón, Francisco; Durrieu de Madron, Francisco; Durrieu, Francisco; Madrón, Francisco Durrio; Durrio, Paco
Gender:
male
Born:
Died:
1940, Paris
Nationality:
Spain
Places of Activity:
4, impasse Girardon, Paris
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Exhibiting Countries: 2
Exhibiting Cities: 2
Catalogue Entries: 7
Types of Work: other medium: 7
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
May 1‒15, 1912 Salon de Mai 1912, Première Exposition Marseille Ateliers du Quai Rive-Neuve 3 artist's collectives
Mar 7‒Apr 13, 1914 La Libre Esthétique. Hommage à Dario de Regoyos Brussels Brussels (exact location unknown) 4 artist associations
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Henri Baptiste Lebasque FR 1865 1937 2 exhibitions
Jules Leon Flandrin FR 1871 1947 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Francisco Durrio." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Dec 3, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500115720