artist

Leo Diet

Austrian artist, 1857-1942

Name Variants:
Dietman, Leopold
Name Variants (ULAN):
diet leo; l. diet; leo diet
Gender:
male
Born:
Died:
1942, Graz
Nationality:
Austria
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Catalogue Entries: 1
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
march-june 1905 Hagenbund. XV. Ausstellung Vienna Räume des Künstlerbundes Hagen - Zedlitzgasse 1 artist associations
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Leo Diet." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500426381