artist

George Marcolescu

Name Variants:
Marcolesco, George; Marcolesco, Georges
Gender:
male
Born:
Oct 18, 1870, București
Nationality:
[unknown]
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Catalogue Entries: 6
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "George Marcolescu." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Nov 23, 2018. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/8866