artist

Stanisław Podgórski

Polish (landscape) painter, 1882-1964

Name Variants:
Podgórski, Stanisław Jan
Gender:
male
Born:
1882, Kałusz
Died:
Nationality:
Poland
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 4
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 4
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Feb 6‒Mar 1908 Ausstellung der Vereinigung Polnischer Künstler "Sztuka" Vienna Räume des Künstlerbundes Hagen - Zedlitzgasse 4 artist associations
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

Additional Information

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Stanisław Podgórski." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/8913