artist

Michail Fedorovič Šemjakin

Name Variants:
[name variation] Shemyakin, Mikhail Fedorovich
Gender:
male
Born:
Oct 21, 1875, Moscow
Died:
Dec 3, 1944, Moscow
Nationality:
Russia
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 6
Catalogue Entries: 13
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 13
Exhibiting Countries: 3
Exhibiting Cities: 3
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Michail Fedorovič Šemjakin." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified May 7, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/gnd/1159740690