artist

Gustav Gwozdecki

Name Variants:
Gwozdecki, Gustaw
Gender:
male
Born:
Died:
1935, Paris
Nationality:
Poland
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 5
Catalogue Entries: 15
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 10, other medium: 5
Exhibiting Countries: 3
Exhibiting Cities: 3
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Lino Vesco AT 1879 1940 2 exhibitions
Leon Kamir PL 1872 1933 2 exhibitions
Gino Parin IT 1876 1944 3 exhibitions
Paula Rösler DE 1875 1941 2 exhibitions
Karl Alexander Wilke DE 1879 1954 2 exhibitions
Henryk Uziemblo PL 1879 1949 3 exhibitions
Jakob Glasner PL 1879 1942 2 exhibitions
Oskar Artur Alexander AT Feb 20, 1876 Apr 6, 1953 2 exhibitions
Sidonie Springer CZ 1878 1937 2 exhibitions
Vaclav Malý CZ 1874 1935 2 exhibitions
Karl Huck AT 1876 1926 3 exhibitions
Ferdinand Michl CZ 1877 1951 4 exhibitions
Walter Sigmund Hampel AT 1867 1949 3 exhibitions
Oskar Laske AT 1874 1951 3 exhibitions
Gerald Festus Kelly GB 1879 1972 2 exhibitions
Adolf Gross AT 1873 1937 3 exhibitions
Otto Barth AT 1876 1916 3 exhibitions
Maurice Góth HU 1873 1939 2 exhibitions
Kazimierz Sichulski PL 1879 1942 3 exhibitions
Hermann Ebers DE 1881 1955 2 exhibitions
Rudolf Junk AT 1880 1943 2 exhibitions
Hermen Anglada-Camarasa ES 1871 1959 2 exhibitions
Josef J. Beyer AT 1843 1917 3 exhibitions
Hugo Baar AT 1873 1912 3 exhibitions
Józef Mehoffer PL 1869 1946 2 exhibitions
Otto Hesselbom SE 1848 1913 2 exhibitions
Otto Bruenauer AT 1877 1912 2 exhibitions
Rudolf Sieck DE 1877 1957 3 exhibitions
T. Frantisek Simon CZ 1877 1942 3 exhibitions
Jan Honsa CZ 1876 1937 3 exhibitions
Alexander Demetrius Goltz AT 1857 1944 2 exhibitions
Ludwig Ferdinand Graf AT 1868 1932 2 exhibitions
Alois Kalvoda CZ 1875 1934 3 exhibitions
Richard Lauda CZ 1873 1929 2 exhibitions
Ferdinand Staeger DE 1880 Sep 11, 1976 2 exhibitions
Ludvík Kuba CZ 1863 1956 2 exhibitions
August Roth AT 1864 1952 2 exhibitions
Ludwig Vacatko AT 1873 1956 2 exhibitions
Eugène Zak PL 1884 1926 2 exhibitions
John Lavery IE 1856 1941 2 exhibitions
Georges-Olivier Desvallières FR 1861 1950 2 exhibitions
Hugo Boettinger CZ 1880 1934 2 exhibitions
Julius Paul Junghanns DE 1876 1958 2 exhibitions
Ferdinand Dorsch DE 1875 1938 2 exhibitions
Jules Leon Flandrin FR 1871 1947 2 exhibitions
Otto Bauriedl DE 1879 Jun 12, 1961 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Gustav Gwozdecki." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Apr 14, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/gnd/174312342