artist

Léonard de Buck

Name Variants:
Debuck, Leonard [name variation]
Gender:
male
Born:
1881
Died:
1954
Nationality:
Belgium
Places of Activity:
Place de l'Industrie, 46, Ghent
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 2
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 2
no map data available
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

Additional Information

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Léonard de Buck." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Apr 19, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/9018