artist

Włodzimierz Fryderyk Konieczny

Polish sculptor, painter and poet, 1886-1916

Name Variants:
Konieczny, Wladimir
Gender:
male
Born:
Died:
1916, Kostiuchnówka
Nationality:
Poland
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Catalogue Entries: 1
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Dec 1909‒Jan 1910 Weihnachtsausstellung. Künstlerbund Hagen [31. Ausstellung] Vienna Räume des Künstlerbundes Hagen - Zedlitzgasse 1 artist associations
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Włodzimierz Fryderyk Konieczny." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/9088