artist

Ludmila Stará

Czech painter, born 1882

Name Variants:
Ludmila Hofmannová; Hoffmannová-Stará, Ludmila; Hrubová, Ludmila
Gender:
female
Born:
Nationality:
Czechia
Places of Activity:
Olomouc
Úřední čtvrť, Olomouc
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 4
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 4
Catalogue Entries: 10
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 10
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Antonín Blažek CZ Feb 22, 1874 Aug 5, 1944 3 exhibitions
Václav Jícha CZ Nov 22, 1874 Jun 30, 1950 2 exhibitions
Jano Köhler CZ Feb 9, 1873 Jan 20, 1941 3 exhibitions
Jan Pažout CZ May 23, 1876 May 6, 1909 2 exhibitions
Marta Rožánková-Drábková CZ Apr 24, 1882 Dec 5, 1958 2 exhibitions
Edmund Žižka CZ Nov 16, 1880 1968 4 exhibitions
František Ondrúšek CZ 1861 1932 4 exhibitions
Jan Michna CZ Jan 4, 1876 Jan 1, 1953 2 exhibitions
Josef Koudelka CZ Feb 4, 1877 Oct 28, 1960 3 exhibitions
Antoš Frolka CZ 1877 1935 4 exhibitions
Roman Havelka CZ 1877 1950 4 exhibitions
Karel Wellner CZ 1875 1926 3 exhibitions
František Bohumír Zvěřina CZ Feb 4, 1835 Dec 27, 1908 2 exhibitions
Josef Škamrala CZ Mar 17, 1871 1910 2 exhibitions
Jan Mráček CZ Jul 11, 1874 Jun 13, 1961 2 exhibitions
Marie Gardavská CZ Mar 14, 1871 Jun 6, 1937 2 exhibitions
Cyril Mandel CZ Oct 23, 1873 Aug 16, 1907 2 exhibitions
Stanislav Lolek CZ 1873 1936 4 exhibitions
Jan Šír CZ Jul 12, 1868 Feb 28, 1928 2 exhibitions
Adolf Kašpar CZ 1877 1934 2 exhibitions
Karel Němec CZ 1879 1960 2 exhibitions
Zdeňka Vorlová-Vlčková CZ Apr 3, 1872 Oct 28, 1954 2 exhibitions
Dušan Jurkovič SK Aug 23, 1868 Dec 21, 1947 2 exhibitions
Bohumír Jaroněk CZ 1866 1933 3 exhibitions
Joža Úprka CZ 1861 1940 4 exhibitions
Jakub Obrovsky CZ 1882 1949 2 exhibitions
Alois Kalvoda CZ 1875 1934 4 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Ludmila Stará." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Dec 27, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/9301