artist

Bohumil Hradečný

Name Variants:
[name variation] Hradecny, Gottlieb
Gender:
male
Born:
Feb 7, 1876, Prostějov
Died:
Aug 21, 1960, Prague
Nationality:
Czechia
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Catalogue Entries: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
Dec 10, 1913‒Jan 1, 1914 XI. výstava Sdružení výtvarných umělců moravských [XI. Exhibition of the Association of Moravian Artists] Hodonín [House of Artists] 1 artist associations
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Bohumil Hradečný." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/9401