artist

Karol Lehotský

Name Variants:
[name variation] Lehotský, Karol Miloslav
Gender:
male
Born:
Nov 16, 1879, Lalić
Died:
Mar 4, 1929, Brno
Nationality:
Serbia
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Catalogue Entries: 3
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Oldřich Lasák CZ Dec 19, 1884 Nov 26, 1968 2 exhibitions
Martin Benka CZ 1888 1971 2 exhibitions
Zdeňka Vorlová-Vlčková CZ Apr 3, 1872 Oct 28, 1954 2 exhibitions
Jakub Obrovsky CZ 1882 1949 2 exhibitions
Edmund Žižka CZ Nov 16, 1880 1968 2 exhibitions
Roman Havelka CZ 1877 1950 2 exhibitions
Antoš Frolka CZ 1877 1935 2 exhibitions
Bohumír Jaroněk CZ 1866 1933 2 exhibitions
Alois Kalvoda CZ 1875 1934 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Karol Lehotský." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/gnd/132284006