artist

Emanuela Šedivá

Name Variants:
Sedivy, Emanuela
Gender:
female
Born:
1880, Hostivice
Nationality:
Czechia
Places of Activity:
Smíchov, Prague
Prague
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 3
Catalogue Entries: 8
Exhibiting Countries: 2
Exhibiting Cities: 2
no map data available
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Emanuela Šedivá." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/9495