artist

Stanisław Radziejowski

Name Variants:
[name variation] Radziejowski, Stanisław Józefat Rafał Dominik
Gender:
male
Born:
Jul 6, 1863, Zegartowice
Died:
Apr 2, 1950, Cracow
Nationality:
Poland
Places of Activity:
Ulice Krupnicza 24, Cracow
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Catalogue Entries: 1
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Stanisław Radziejowski." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/gnd/1051067200