artist

Jindřich Lenhart

Name Variants:
[pseud.] Havlasa, Jindřich
Gender:
male
Born:
Apr 6, 1880, Vienna
Died:
Sep 14, 1955, Olomouc
Nationality:
Czechia
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Catalogue Entries: 2
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 2
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Jindřich Lenhart." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/9522