artist

John Robert Daniel den Boer

Name Variants:
Jantje Prentenknipper (J.R.D. den Boer); Jan de Prentenknipper (J.R.D. den Boer); J. den Boer
Gender:
male
Born:
Nov 19, 1877, Middelburg
Died:
Apr 8, 1940, Middelburg
Nationality:
Netherlands
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Catalogue Entries: 2
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 2
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
J. v.d. Berg NL 2 exhibitions
Willem Frederik Winter NL 1874 1958 2 exhibitions
Sophie Christina van den Wall Bake NL 1866 1915 2 exhibitions
Derk Meelis NL Feb 11, 1872 Dec 16, 1958 2 exhibitions
Maria Johanna Goemans NL Feb 15, 1877 Sep 23, 1936 2 exhibitions
Wijnand Bastiaan van Horssen NL May 8, 1863 Jul 4, 1931 2 exhibitions
Adriana Maria Hendrika Bleuland Van Oordt NL Jun 5, 1862 Oct 21, 1944 2 exhibitions
Theodorus Frederik Carel Meeles NL 1877 Mar 3, 1962 2 exhibitions
Cornelis Spoor NL Aug 2, 1867 Feb 22, 1928 2 exhibitions
Robert Ives Browne NL 1865 1956 2 exhibitions
Henri Savrij NL Dec 13, 1871 Nov 30, 1942 2 exhibitions
Elsa Woutersen-van Doesburgh NL Dec 7, 1875 Mar 8, 1957 2 exhibitions
Johan Gebhard NL Nov 14, 1865 Oct 12, 1927 2 exhibitions
Adrianus Bleijs NL 1877 1964 2 exhibitions
Carel Lodewijk, II Dake NL Apr 4, 1886 Dec 6, 1946 2 exhibitions
Gustaaf Frederik van de Wall Perné NL 1877 1911 2 exhibitions
August Johannes Le Gras NL Feb 21, 1864 Nov 1, 1915 2 exhibitions
Henriëtte Addicks NL Feb 21, 1853 May 2, 1920 2 exhibitions
Johanna Jacoba Bleuland Van Oordt NL Aug 28, 1865 Dec 15, 1948 2 exhibitions
Jan Heyse NL Sep 16, 1882 Feb 4, 1954 2 exhibitions
August Willem van Voorden NL 1881 1921 2 exhibitions
Adrianus Kuijpers NL Oct 6, 1862 Feb 5, 1945 2 exhibitions
Edzard Koning NL 1869 1954 2 exhibitions
Jacob Abraham Zon NL 1872 1932 2 exhibitions
Jo Koster NL 1869 1944 2 exhibitions
Gerardus Johannes Josephus de Boer NL Nov 28, 1874 Jan 17, 1935 2 exhibitions
Hendricus Antonius Dievenbach NL 1872 1946 2 exhibitions
Charlotte Boom-Pothuis NL Apr 1, 1867 Jan 24, 1945 2 exhibitions
Frits Mondriaan NL 1853 1932 2 exhibitions
Dirk Johannes van Haaren NL Apr 21, 1878 Jun 30, 1953 2 exhibitions
Marinus van Raalte NL 1873 1944 2 exhibitions
Johan Gabriëlse NL 1881 1945 2 exhibitions
Johann C. W. Legner NL 1859 1932 2 exhibitions
Huib Luns NL 1881 1942 2 exhibitions
Dirk Gerard Ezerman NL 1848 1913 2 exhibitions
Frans Langeveld NL Feb 16, 1877 Jun 27, 1939 2 exhibitions
Jan Harm Weijns NL 1864 1945 2 exhibitions
Joseph Seckel NL 1881 1945 2 exhibitions
Johannes Albertus, II Hesterman NL Apr 30, 1877 Oct 25, 1955 2 exhibitions
Alexander Cornelis Sleeswijk NL Jan 15, 1870 Mar 19, 1945 2 exhibitions
Pieter ten Cate NL Jan 21, 1869 Feb 18, 1937 2 exhibitions
Henriëtte Sophia Asscher NL Jul 18, 1858 Apr 9, 1933 2 exhibitions
Hendrik Jan Wolter NL 1873 1952 2 exhibitions
Jacob Coenraad Ritsema NL 1869 1943 2 exhibitions
Barend Ferwerda NL Apr 3, 1880 Dec 27, 1958 2 exhibitions
Coenraad Matthias Garms NL Sep 4, 1863 Jan 26, 1944 2 exhibitions
Gerrit Willem Knap NL 1873 1931 2 exhibitions
Ludolph Georg Julius Berkemeyer NL Aug 20, 1864 Jul 18, 1930 2 exhibitions
David Schulman NL Oct 31, 1881 Oct 21, 1966 2 exhibitions
Ans C. Berg NL 1873 1942 2 exhibitions
Johan Cohen Gosschalk NL 1873 1912 2 exhibitions
Paulus Bodifée NL Jun 29, 1866 Jan 23, 1938 2 exhibitions
Willem George Frederik Jansen NL Dec 25, 1871 Jun 21, 1949 2 exhibitions
Franz Wilhelm Maria Deutmann NL 1867 1915 2 exhibitions
Johann Hendrik Mastenbroek NL 1875 1945 2 exhibitions
Anna Maria van de Stork-Kruyff NL Nov 19, 1870 Feb 7, 1946 2 exhibitions
Louis van der Tonge NL 1871 1937 2 exhibitions
Marinus Heyl NL 1836 1931 2 exhibitions
Leo Gestel NL 1881 1941 2 exhibitions
Egbert Rubertus Derk Schaap NL 1862 1939 2 exhibitions
Nicolaes van der Waay NL 1855 1936 2 exhibitions
Betsy Repelius NL 1848 1921 2 exhibitions
Hendrik Maarten Krabbé NL 1868 1931 2 exhibitions
Bernardus Antonie van Beek NL 1875 1941 2 exhibitions
Martin Monnickendam NL 1874 1943 2 exhibitions
Arnold Hendrik Koning NL 1860 1945 2 exhibitions
Lizzy Ansingh NL Mar 13, 1875 Dec 14, 1959 2 exhibitions
Johannes Carolus Bernardus Sluijters NL 1881 1957 2 exhibitions
Piet Mondrian NL 1872 1944 2 exhibitions
Thérèse Schwartze NL 1851 1918 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "John Robert Daniel den Boer." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/9569