artist

Marian Elizabeth Furniss

Name Variants:
[name variation] Furniss, Mary; [name variation] Furniss, May; [name variation] Shackleton, William
Gender:
female
Died:
1955
Nationality:
United Kingdom
Places of Activity:
West Hill, Epsom
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 2
Catalogue Entries: 4
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
no map data available
collapse all Catalogue View List View

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Marian Elizabeth Furniss." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/9601