artist

Albert Pieter Hahn

Dutch caricaturist, 1877-1918

Name Variants:
Albert Hahn
Gender:
male
Born:
Mar 17, 1877, Groningen
Died:
Aug 3, 1918, Amsterdam
Nationality:
Netherlands
Places of Activity:
Amsterdam
49 Langeweg; Watergraafsmeer, Amsterdam
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 3
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 2
Catalogue Entries: 11
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 11
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Henri Heijligers NL Feb 22, 1877 Jul 30, 1967 2 exhibitions
Hetty Broedelet NL 1877 1966 2 exhibitions
Tjipke Visser NL 1876 1955 2 exhibitions
Petrus Marinus van Walcheren NL 1876 1949 2 exhibitions
Jan Hendrik Willem Maurits Schreuder van de Coolwijk NL 1868 1962 2 exhibitions
Edzard Koning NL 1869 1954 3 exhibitions
Cornelis Spoor NL Aug 2, 1867 Feb 22, 1928 2 exhibitions
Berend Adrianus Bongers NL 1866 1949 2 exhibitions
Theodoor van Hoijtema NL 1863 1917 2 exhibitions
Etienne Bosch NL 1863 1933 2 exhibitions
Theodorus Frederik Carel Meeles NL 1877 Mar 3, 1962 2 exhibitions
Max Fabian DE 1873 1926 2 exhibitions
Roland Lary NL Dec 22, 1855 Dec 23, 1932 2 exhibitions
Johan Gebhard NL Nov 14, 1865 Oct 12, 1927 2 exhibitions
Henri Savrij NL Dec 13, 1871 Nov 30, 1942 2 exhibitions
Frans Langeveld NL Feb 16, 1877 Jun 27, 1939 3 exhibitions
Menso Kamerlingh Onnes BE 1860 1925 2 exhibitions
Antonie Louis Koster NL 1859 1937 2 exhibitions
Hendrik Jan Wolter NL 1873 1952 3 exhibitions
Coba Ritsema NL 1876 1961 2 exhibitions
Max Schlichting DE 1866 1937 2 exhibitions
Adriaan Keus NL Sep 7, 1875 May 15, 1955 2 exhibitions
Eduard Frankfort NL 1864 1920 2 exhibitions
Thamine Tadema-Groeneveld NL 1871 1938 2 exhibitions
Hans Looschen DE Jun 23, 1859 Feb 11, 1923 2 exhibitions
Friedrich Kallmorgen DE 1856 1924 2 exhibitions
Arnold Marc Gorter NL 1866 1933 3 exhibitions
Carl August Breitenstein NL 1864 1921 2 exhibitions
Johann Hendrik Mastenbroek NL 1875 1945 3 exhibitions
Jacob Dooyewaard NL 1876 1969 2 exhibitions
Jan Heyse NL Sep 16, 1882 Feb 4, 1954 2 exhibitions
Cornelis Kuypers NL 1864 1932 2 exhibitions
Isaac Israëls NL 1865 1934 2 exhibitions
Hans Herrmann DE 1858 1942 2 exhibitions
Marie Drabbe NL 1875 1956 2 exhibitions
August Willem van Voorden NL 1881 1921 2 exhibitions
Jacobus Laurentius van Ishoven NL May 30, 1870 Jun 28, 1931 2 exhibitions
Jacob Abraham Zon NL 1872 1932 2 exhibitions
Salomon Garf NL 1879 1943 2 exhibitions
Charlotte Boom-Pothuis NL Apr 1, 1867 Jan 24, 1945 2 exhibitions
Martin Monnickendam NL 1874 1943 3 exhibitions
Lizzy Ansingh NL Mar 13, 1875 Dec 14, 1959 3 exhibitions
Ferdinand Gustaaf Willem Oldewelt NL 1857 1935 2 exhibitions
Susanne Robertson NL 1855 1922 3 exhibitions
Martinus Schildt NL 1867 1921 2 exhibitions
Jan Hoynk van Papendrecht NL 1858 1933 2 exhibitions
Johannes Hendricus Jurres NL 1875 1946 2 exhibitions
Joseph Seckel NL 1881 1945 2 exhibitions
Willem Bastiaan Tholen NL 1860 1931 2 exhibitions
Jan Harm Weijns NL 1864 1945 2 exhibitions
Jacob Coenraad Ritsema NL 1869 1943 2 exhibitions
Willy Sluiter NL 1873 1949 3 exhibitions
Marius van der Maarel NL 1857 1921 2 exhibitions
Henriëtte Sophia Asscher NL Jul 18, 1858 Apr 9, 1933 2 exhibitions
Johannes Carolus Bernardus Sluijters NL 1881 1957 3 exhibitions
David Schulman NL Oct 31, 1881 Oct 21, 1966 2 exhibitions
Coenraad Matthias Garms NL Sep 4, 1863 Jan 26, 1944 2 exhibitions
Barend Ferwerda NL Apr 3, 1880 Dec 27, 1958 2 exhibitions
Gerrit Willem Knap NL 1873 1931 2 exhibitions
Nicolaas Bastert NL 1854 1939 2 exhibitions
Anna Maria van de Stork-Kruyff NL Nov 19, 1870 Feb 7, 1946 2 exhibitions
Willem George Frederik Jansen NL Dec 25, 1871 Jun 21, 1949 2 exhibitions
Johan Cohen Gosschalk NL 1873 1912 2 exhibitions
Thérèse Schwartze NL 1851 1918 3 exhibitions
Franz Wilhelm Maria Deutmann NL 1867 1915 2 exhibitions
Jan Hillebrand Wijsmuller NL 1855 1925 2 exhibitions
Willem Christiaan Constant Bleckmann NL 1853 1942 2 exhibitions
Paulus Bodifée NL Jun 29, 1866 Jan 23, 1938 2 exhibitions
Ans C. Berg NL 1873 1942 2 exhibitions
Leo Gestel NL 1881 1941 2 exhibitions
Marinus Heyl NL 1836 1931 2 exhibitions
Louis van der Tonge NL 1871 1937 2 exhibitions
Willem Elisa Roelofs NL 1874 1940 2 exhibitions
Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig NL 1866 1915 2 exhibitions
Betsy Repelius NL 1848 1921 2 exhibitions
Nicolaes van der Waay NL 1855 1936 2 exhibitions
Bernardus Antonie van Beek NL 1875 1941 2 exhibitions
Hendrik Maarten Krabbé NL 1868 1931 2 exhibitions
Arnold Hendrik Koning NL 1860 1945 2 exhibitions
Piet Mondrian NL 1872 1944 2 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Albert Pieter Hahn." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Jun 22, 2020. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500056033