artist

Céline Lopes Suasso

Dutch painter

Name Variants:
Nievelt, Céline; Nievelt-Lopes Suasso, Céline; Lopes Suasso, Céline Elisabeth Emma (jonkvrouw)
Gender:
female
Born:
Feb 7, 1882, Amsterdam
Died:
Sep 7, 1958, Bergamo
Nationality:
Netherlands
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 1
Catalogue Entries: 1
Types of Work: painting and drawing: 1
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
Date Title City Venue # of Cat. Entries Type of Org. Body
May 14‒Jul 1, 1905 15e Jaarlijksche Tentoonstelling van Kunstwerken [15th Yearly Exhibition of Works of Art] Amsterdam Stedelijk Museum 1 unknown
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type of Work(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Céline Lopes Suasso." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Mar 1, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/9632