artist

Heinrich Hönich

German or Czech painter and engraver, 1873-1957

Name Variants:
[name variation] Hönich, Jindřich
Name Variants (ULAN):
Honich, Heinrich; Hönich, Jindǒich; Hoenich, Jindǒich
Gender:
male
Born:
Oct 5, 1873, Bohemia
Died:
Nationality:
Czechia
Places of Activity:
Quickstats
Exhibitions: 3
Catalogue Entries: 23
Exhibiting Countries: 1
Exhibiting Cities: 1
collapse all Catalogue View List View
Name Nationality Date of Birth Date of Death # of Co-Appearances
Konstantin Korzendörfer CZ 1862 3 exhibitions
Robert Knoebel DE 1874 1924 3 exhibitions
Franz Thiele CZ 1868 1945 3 exhibitions
Rudolf Bitzan DE May 18, 1872 Nov 21, 1938 2 exhibitions
Julius Schmiedl CZ 1883 1944 2 exhibitions
Karl Finger CZ Mar 25, 1888 Sep 16, 1944 2 exhibitions
Vojtěch Martinka CZ Aug 19, 1875 2 exhibitions
Alfréd Justitz CZ Jul 19, 1879 Feb 9, 1934 2 exhibitions
Karl Krattner CZ Jan 7, 1862 Dec 10, 1926 2 exhibitions
Katharina Schäffner DE Sep 24, 1884 1908 2 exhibitions
August Brömse CZ 1873 1925 3 exhibitions
Karl Martin Schade CZ Jan 17, 1862 Feb 20, 1954 2 exhibitions
Georg Gustav Koppe CZ Oct 4, 1870 2 exhibitions
Antonín Schück CZ 1880 1913 3 exhibitions
Wenzel Wirkner DE 1864 1947 2 exhibitions
Carl Otto Czeschka AT 1878 1960 2 exhibitions
W. Franz Jäger CZ 1861 1928 3 exhibitions
Eduard Ameseder AT 1856 1938 2 exhibitions
Erzsébet Szegfy HU 1877 2 exhibitions
Fritz Gärtner CZ 1882 1958 3 exhibitions
Willi Nowak CZ 1886 1977 3 exhibitions
Carl Theodor Thiemann DE 1881 1966 2 exhibitions
Ferdinand Michl CZ 1877 1951 3 exhibitions
Richard Müller DE 1874 1954 3 exhibitions
Walther Klemm DE 1883 1957 3 exhibitions
Emanuel Hegenbarth DE 1868 1923 3 exhibitions
Gustav Klimt AT 1862 1918 2 exhibitions
Emil Orlik CZ 1870 1932 3 exhibitions

+Exhibitions by Year(Bar Chart)

+Exhibitions by Venue(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by City(Pie Chart)

+Exhibitions by Country(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Type(Pie Chart)

+Catalogue Entries by Year(Bar Chart)

Recommended Citation: "Heinrich Hönich." In Database of Modern Exhibitions (DoME). European Paintings and Drawings 1905-1915. Last modified Aug 17, 2019. https://exhibitions.univie.ac.at/person/ulan/500102479